PDA

View Full Version : what is a moly flower?



story
August 24th, 2001, 02:42 AM
I've had some folks tell me it was wild garlic, which would make sense, but that doesn't have the black and white flowers described in the Odyssey.

Earth Walker
August 24th, 2001, 07:49 PM
Botanical Name: Allium

Common Name: Flowering Onion

http://www.whiteflowerfarm.com/cat.asp?c=29&s=8

http://www.whiteflowerfarm.com/item.asp?p=2827

story
August 27th, 2001, 02:16 AM
huh. ok. cool
thank you very much!!
:)